event burgee venue burgee

Frostbite Cup

R&ZV Naarden

Results are provisional as of 20:16 on November 5, 2017

Dag 2 Race 1 - 5 november 2017 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank BowNumber Boat Points Class SailNo HelmName Place
1 25 J'zuster 1.0 J/80 NED 1137 Nick Elsink 1
2 38 Led2Lease 2.0 J/80 NED 838 Ottejan Golverdingen 2
3 36 Jsb 3.0 J/80 NED 979 Jorrit Beekman 3
4 30 Jive-1 (1256) 4.0 J/80 NED 1256 Bart de Rooij 4
5 24 BabyJ 5.0 J/80 NED 841 Paul Kerstens 5
6 31 Jive (734) 6.0 J/80 NED 734 Bart van Gemert 6
7 37 Juul 7.0 J/80 NED 1540 Bernard Holsboer 7
8 41 nJoy 8.0 J/80 NED 8273 Coen van Veen 8
9 44 Oant sJen 9.0 J/80 NED 1412 Jilko & Sybren 9
10 23 DeeP 10.0 J/80 NED Bart van Breeschoten 10
11 32 Jip 11.0 J/80 NED 831 Louis Kanters 11
12 21 Bad Joke 12.0 J/80 BEL 636 Jean Marc Foubert 12
13 42 nJord 13.0 J/80 NED 856 Bram Adema 13
14 43 Sjees 14.0 J/80 NED 8931 Sjoerd Ribberink 14
15 26 General J Lee 15.0 J/80 NED 8316 Luuk Veenstra 15
16 27 Jachtig 16.0 J/80 NED 46 Pieter Golverdingen 16
17 39 Jstring 17.0 J/80 NED 112 Edwin Spaans 17
18 22 Cpt. Jack 18.0 J/80 NED 319 Hans Hienkens 18
19 29 Jaws 19.0 J/80 NED 7916 Grobbink/Halewijn/Zuidmeer 19
20 33 JJ 20.0 J/80 NED 47 Bob Monchen 20
21 35 Joyride 21.0 J/80 NED 708 Roel/Torsten 21
22 40 LeeLoo 25.0 J/80 NED 8905 Harald Vermeulen BFD
22 34 Jolokia 25.0 J/80 NED 1134 Stephan van Denderen BFD
22 28 Jetz Geht Los 25.0 J/80 NED 631 Gebr. Raadsheer BFD

Dag 2 Race 2 - 5 november 2017 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank BowNumber Boat Points Class SailNo HelmName Place
1 44 Oant sJen 1.0 J/80 NED 1412 Jilko & Sybren 1
2 24 BabyJ 2.0 J/80 NED 841 Paul Kerstens 2
3 39 Jstring 3.0 J/80 NED 112 Edwin Spaans 3
4 34 Jolokia 4.0 J/80 NED 1134 Stephan van Denderen 4
5 35 Joyride 5.0 J/80 NED 708 Roel/Torsten 5
6 38 Led2Lease 6.0 J/80 NED 838 Ottejan Golverdingen 6
7 37 Juul 7.0 J/80 NED 1540 Bernard Holsboer 7
8 30 Jive-1 (1256) 8.0 J/80 NED 1256 Bart de Rooij 8
9 43 Sjees 9.0 J/80 NED 8931 Sjoerd Ribberink 9
10 23 DeeP 10.0 J/80 NED Bart van Breeschoten 10
11 40 LeeLoo 11.0 J/80 NED 8905 Harald Vermeulen 11
12 31 Jive (734) 12.0 J/80 NED 734 Bart van Gemert 12
13 25 J'zuster 13.0 J/80 NED 1137 Nick Elsink 13
14 33 JJ 14.0 J/80 NED 47 Bob Monchen 14
15 26 General J Lee 15.0 J/80 NED 8316 Luuk Veenstra 15
16 36 Jsb 16.0 J/80 NED 979 Jorrit Beekman 16
17 41 nJoy 17.0 J/80 NED 8273 Coen van Veen 17
18 21 Bad Joke 18.0 J/80 BEL 636 Jean Marc Foubert 18
19 27 Jachtig 19.0 J/80 NED 46 Pieter Golverdingen 19
20 32 Jip 20.0 J/80 NED 831 Louis Kanters 20
21 29 Jaws 21.0 J/80 NED 7916 Grobbink/Halewijn/Zuidmeer 21
22 28 Jetz Geht Los 22.0 J/80 NED 631 Gebr. Raadsheer 22
23 42 nJord 25.0 J/80 NED 856 Bram Adema BFD
23 22 Cpt. Jack 25.0 J/80 NED 319 Hans Hienkens BFD

Dag 2 Race 3 - 5 november 2017 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank BowNumber Boat Points Class SailNo HelmName Place
1 25 J'zuster 1.0 J/80 NED 1137 Nick Elsink 1
2 44 Oant sJen 2.0 J/80 NED 1412 Jilko & Sybren 2
3 38 Led2Lease 3.0 J/80 NED 838 Ottejan Golverdingen 3
4 39 Jstring 4.0 J/80 NED 112 Edwin Spaans 4
5 32 Jip 5.0 J/80 NED 831 Louis Kanters 5
6 43 Sjees 6.0 J/80 NED 8931 Sjoerd Ribberink 6
7 23 DeeP 7.0 J/80 NED Bart van Breeschoten 7
8 41 nJoy 8.0 J/80 NED 8273 Coen van Veen 8
9 24 BabyJ 9.0 J/80 NED 841 Paul Kerstens 9
10 27 Jachtig 10.0 J/80 NED 46 Pieter Golverdingen 10
11 36 Jsb 11.0 J/80 NED 979 Jorrit Beekman 11
12 30 Jive-1 (1256) 12.0 J/80 NED 1256 Bart de Rooij 12
13 42 nJord 13.0 J/80 NED 856 Bram Adema 13
14 40 LeeLoo 14.0 J/80 NED 8905 Harald Vermeulen 15
15 33 JJ 15.0 J/80 NED 47 Bob Monchen 16
16 37 Juul 16.0 J/80 NED 1540 Bernard Holsboer 17
17 34 Jolokia 17.0 J/80 NED 1134 Stephan van Denderen 18
18 26 General J Lee 18.0 J/80 NED 8316 Luuk Veenstra 19
19 29 Jaws 19.0 J/80 NED 7916 Grobbink/Halewijn/Zuidmeer 20
20 22 Cpt. Jack 20.0 J/80 NED 319 Hans Hienkens 21
21 21 Bad Joke 21.0 J/80 BEL 636 Jean Marc Foubert 22
22 28 Jetz Geht Los 22.0 J/80 NED 631 Gebr. Raadsheer 23
23 35 Joyride 25.0 J/80 NED 708 Roel/Torsten DSQ
23 31 Jive (734) 25.0 J/80 NED 734 Bart van Gemert DNS

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
BFDBlack flag disqualification under rule 30.3 25
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 25
DSQDisqualification 25

www.rzvnaarden.nl
wedstrijd@rzvnaarden.nl

www.ravnaarden.nl
wedstrijd@rzvnaarden.nl

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com