event burgee venue burgee

Frostbite Cup

R&ZV Naarden

Results are provisional as of 15:35 on January 14, 2018

Dag 4 Race 1 - 14 januari 2018 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank BowNumber Boat Points Class SailNo HelmName Place
1 36 Jsb 1.0 J/80 NED 979 Jorrit Beekman 1
2 25 J'zuster 2.0 J/80 NED 1137 Nick Elsink 2
3 44 Oant sJen 3.0 J/80 NED 1412 Jilko & Sybren 3
4 38 Led2Lease 4.0 J/80 NED 838 Ottejan Golverdingen 4
5 24 BabyJ 5.0 J/80 NED 841 Paul Kerstens 5
6 37 Juul 6.0 J/80 NED 1540 Bernard Holsboer 6
7 23 DeeP 7.0 J/80 NED Bart van Breeschoten 7
8 30 Jive-1 (1256) 8.0 J/80 NED 1256 Bart de Rooij 8
9 35 Joyride 9.0 J/80 NED 708 Roel/Torsten 9
10 40 LeeLoo 10.0 J/80 NED 8905 Harald Vermeulen 10
11 21 Bad Joke 11.0 J/80 BEL 636 Jean Marc Foubert 11
12 29 Jaws 12.0 J/80 NED 7916 Grobbink/Halewijn/Zuidmeer 12
13 39 Jstring 13.0 J/80 NED 112 Edwin Spaans 13
14 32 Jip 14.0 J/80 NED 831 Louis Kanters 14
15 42 nJord 15.0 J/80 NED 856 Bram Adema 15
16 34 Jolokia 16.0 J/80 NED 1134 Stephan van Denderen 16
17 22 Cpt. Jack 17.0 J/80 NED 319 Hans Hienkens 17
18 43 Sjees 18.0 J/80 NED 8931 Sjoerd Ribberink 18
19 26 General J Lee 19.0 J/80 NED 8316 Luuk Veenstra 19
20 33 JJ 20.0 J/80 NED 47 Bob Monchen 20
21 31 Jive (734) 21.0 J/80 NED 734 Bart van Gemert 21
22 27 Jachtig 22.0 J/80 NED 46 Pieter Golverdingen 22
23 41 nJoy 23.0 J/80 NED 8273 Coen van Veen 23
24 28 Jetz Geht Los 24.0 J/80 NED 631 Gebr. Raadsheer 24

Dag 4 Race 2 - 14 januari 2018 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank BowNumber Boat Points Class SailNo HelmName Place
1 25 J'zuster 1.0 J/80 NED 1137 Nick Elsink 1
2 40 LeeLoo 2.0 J/80 NED 8905 Harald Vermeulen 2
3 44 Oant sJen 3.0 J/80 NED 1412 Jilko & Sybren 3
4 37 Juul 4.0 J/80 NED 1540 Bernard Holsboer 4
5 24 BabyJ 5.0 J/80 NED 841 Paul Kerstens 5
6 21 Bad Joke 6.0 J/80 BEL 636 Jean Marc Foubert 6
7 36 Jsb 7.0 J/80 NED 979 Jorrit Beekman 7
8 23 DeeP 8.0 J/80 NED Bart van Breeschoten 8
9 30 Jive-1 (1256) 9.0 J/80 NED 1256 Bart de Rooij 9
10 35 Joyride 10.0 J/80 NED 708 Roel/Torsten 10
11 39 Jstring 11.0 J/80 NED 112 Edwin Spaans 11
12 42 nJord 12.0 J/80 NED 856 Bram Adema 12
13 41 nJoy 13.0 J/80 NED 8273 Coen van Veen 13
14 29 Jaws 14.0 J/80 NED 7916 Grobbink/Halewijn/Zuidmeer 14
15 28 Jetz Geht Los 15.0 J/80 NED 631 Gebr. Raadsheer 15
16 32 Jip 16.0 J/80 NED 831 Louis Kanters 16
17 26 General J Lee 17.0 J/80 NED 8316 Luuk Veenstra 17
18 34 Jolokia 18.0 J/80 NED 1134 Stephan van Denderen 18
19 31 Jive (734) 19.0 J/80 NED 734 Bart van Gemert 19
20 38 Led2Lease 20.0 J/80 NED 838 Ottejan Golverdingen 20
21 33 JJ 21.0 J/80 NED 47 Bob Monchen 21
22 22 Cpt. Jack 22.0 J/80 NED 319 Hans Hienkens 22
23 27 Jachtig 23.0 J/80 NED 46 Pieter Golverdingen 23
24 43 Sjees 24.0 J/80 NED 8931 Sjoerd Ribberink 24

Dag 4 Race 3 - 14 januari 2018 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank BowNumber Boat Points Class SailNo HelmName Place
1 39 Jstring 1.0 J/80 NED 112 Edwin Spaans 1
2 44 Oant sJen 2.0 J/80 NED 1412 Jilko & Sybren 2
3 25 J'zuster 3.0 J/80 NED 1137 Nick Elsink 3
4 38 Led2Lease 4.0 J/80 NED 838 Ottejan Golverdingen 4
5 40 LeeLoo 5.0 J/80 NED 8905 Harald Vermeulen 5
6 41 nJoy 6.0 J/80 NED 8273 Coen van Veen 6
7 36 Jsb 7.0 J/80 NED 979 Jorrit Beekman 7
8 37 Juul 8.0 J/80 NED 1540 Bernard Holsboer 8
9 35 Joyride 9.0 J/80 NED 708 Roel/Torsten 9
10 23 DeeP 10.0 J/80 NED Bart van Breeschoten 10
11 22 Cpt. Jack 11.0 J/80 NED 319 Hans Hienkens 11
12 21 Bad Joke 12.0 J/80 BEL 636 Jean Marc Foubert 12
13 28 Jetz Geht Los 13.0 J/80 NED 631 Gebr. Raadsheer 13
14 34 Jolokia 14.0 J/80 NED 1134 Stephan van Denderen 14
15 24 BabyJ 15.0 J/80 NED 841 Paul Kerstens 15
16 30 Jive-1 (1256) 16.0 J/80 NED 1256 Bart de Rooij 16
17 33 JJ 17.0 J/80 NED 47 Bob Monchen 17
18 31 Jive (734) 18.0 J/80 NED 734 Bart van Gemert 18
19 27 Jachtig 19.0 J/80 NED 46 Pieter Golverdingen 19
20 32 Jip 20.0 J/80 NED 831 Louis Kanters 20
21 26 General J Lee 21.0 J/80 NED 8316 Luuk Veenstra 21
22 29 Jaws 25.0 J/80 NED 7916 Grobbink/Halewijn/Zuidmeer BFD
22 43 Sjees 25.0 J/80 NED 8931 Sjoerd Ribberink BFD
22 42 nJord 25.0 J/80 NED 856 Bram Adema BFD

Dag 4 Race 4 - 14 januari 2018 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank BowNumber Boat Points Class SailNo HelmName Place
1 25 J'zuster 1.0 J/80 NED 1137 Nick Elsink 1
2 38 Led2Lease 2.0 J/80 NED 838 Ottejan Golverdingen 2
3 44 Oant sJen 3.0 J/80 NED 1412 Jilko & Sybren 3
4 34 Jolokia 4.0 J/80 NED 1134 Stephan van Denderen 4
5 40 LeeLoo 5.0 J/80 NED 8905 Harald Vermeulen 5
6 39 Jstring 6.0 J/80 NED 112 Edwin Spaans 6
7 36 Jsb 7.0 J/80 NED 979 Jorrit Beekman 7
8 32 Jip 8.0 J/80 NED 831 Louis Kanters 8
9 37 Juul 9.0 J/80 NED 1540 Bernard Holsboer 9
10 24 BabyJ 10.0 J/80 NED 841 Paul Kerstens 10
11 23 DeeP 11.0 J/80 NED Bart van Breeschoten 11
12 28 Jetz Geht Los 12.0 J/80 NED 631 Gebr. Raadsheer 12
13 43 Sjees 13.0 J/80 NED 8931 Sjoerd Ribberink 13
14 30 Jive-1 (1256) 14.0 J/80 NED 1256 Bart de Rooij 14
15 22 Cpt. Jack 15.0 J/80 NED 319 Hans Hienkens 15
16 21 Bad Joke 16.0 J/80 BEL 636 Jean Marc Foubert 16
17 26 General J Lee 17.0 J/80 NED 8316 Luuk Veenstra 17
18 33 JJ 18.0 J/80 NED 47 Bob Monchen 18
19 31 Jive (734) 19.0 J/80 NED 734 Bart van Gemert 19
20 35 Joyride 20.0 J/80 NED 708 Roel/Torsten 20
21 42 nJord 21.0 J/80 NED 856 Bram Adema 21
22 29 Jaws 22.0 J/80 NED 7916 Grobbink/Halewijn/Zuidmeer 22
23 41 nJoy 23.0 J/80 NED 8273 Coen van Veen 23
24 27 Jachtig 24.0 J/80 NED 46 Pieter Golverdingen 24

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
BFDBlack flag disqualification under rule 30.3 25

www.rzvnaarden.nl
wedstrijd@rzvnaarden.nl

www.ravnaarden.nl
wedstrijd@rzvnaarden.nl

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com